A named link for anchors.
Mobile menu icon. Resize screen font.

Returning Officers

Names of Returning Officers that have been appointed under section 9 of the Election Act are below.

 Electoral Division Returning Officer
01 – Calgary-Acadia David McIntyre
02 – Calgary-Beddington AnneMarie Darichuk
03 – Calgary-Bow Susan McMahon
04 – Calgary-Buffalo Kevin Charles Allen
05 – Calgary-Cross Walter E. Clarke
06 – Calgary-Currie Linda Garrett
07 – Calgary-East Le-Ann Lundgren
08 – Calgary-Edgemont Merilyn O’Bryan
09 – Calgary-Elbow Fiona MacGregor
10 – Calgary-Falconridge Grant Shewchuk
11 – Calgary-Fish Creek Shauna Hunter
12 – Calgary-Foothills B. Lynne Hodgson
13 – Calgary-Glenmore Elizabeth Evans
14 – Calgary-Hays Catherine Misener
15 – Calgary-Klein Marion Owen
16 – Calgary-Lougheed Huntley O’Neill
17 – Calgary-McCall Bob Hogarth
18 – Calgary-Mountain View Sean McLennan
19 – Calgary-North Dezreen Mills
20 – Calgary-North East Sharon Jensen
21 – Calgary-North West Ruth Sorrentino
22 – Calgary-Peigan Jackie Nixon
23 – Calgary-Shaw Ilene Burns
24 – Calgary-South East Donna McWilliams
25 – Calgary-Varsity Madeline J. Wood
26 – Calgary-West Curtis Lawson
27 – Edmonton-Beverly-Clareview Angela Zenowski
28 – Edmonton-Castle Downs Chris Gelinas
29 – Edmonton-City Centre William Dolman
30 – Edmonton-Decore Bill Maxim
31 – Edmonton-Ellerslie Ward Baskett
32 – Edmonton-Glenora Kim Davis
33 – Edmonton-Gold Bar Leslie Silver
34 – Edmonton-Highlands-Norwood Anne Hill
35 – Edmonton-Manning Nada Gebara
36 – Edmonton-McClung Eldon Okrainetz
37 – Edmonton-Meadows Danny Kinal
38 – Edmonton-Millwoods Brian Dompé
39 – Edmonton-North West Walter Szwender
40 – Edmonton-Riverview Gunnar Blodgett
41 – Edmonton-Rutherford Else Marie Smart
42 – Edmonton-South Collette Williams
43 – Edmonton-South West Wendy E. Campbell
44 – Edmonton-Strathcona Kathleen Hopkins
45 – Edmonton-West Henday Marcia McKall
46 – Edmonton-Whitemud Barbara Willman
47 – Airdrie-Cochrane Lorraine Romain
48 – Airdrie-East Jean Kruse
49 – Athabasca-Barrhead-Westlock Vacant
50 – Banff-Kananaskis Shirley Kine
51 – Bonnyville-Cold Lake-St.Paul Brenda Parsons
52 – Brooks-Medicine Hat Daphne Anstey-Martin
53 – Camrose Michael Smith
54 – Cardston-Siksika Dawna Fiesel
55 – Central Peace-Notley Jan Meston
56 – Chestermere-Strathmore Whitney Zemp
57 – Cypress-Medicine Hat Allan Bloomfield
58 – Drayton Valley-Devon Sandi Dahl
59 – Drumheller-Stettler Janice Hoover
60 – Fort McMurray-Lac La Biche Sherry Campbell
61 – Fort McMurray-Wood Buffalo Vacant
62 – Fort Saskatchewan-Vegreville Howard Huston
63 – Grande Prairie Keith Spencer
64 – Grande Prairie-Wapiti Margaret (Marge) Seweryn
65 – Highwood Brenda Honish
66 – Innisfail-Sylvan Lake Carla Gabert
67 – Lac Ste. Anne-Parkland Reanne Kronewitt
68 – Lacombe-Ponoka Margaret DeVries
69 – Leduc-Beaumont Eugene Miller
70 – Lesser Slave Lake Candace Callioux
71 – Lethbridge-East Donna Murray
72 – Lethbridge-West Ashley Haughton
73 – Livingstone-Macleod Blanche Schellenberg
74 – Maskwacis-Wetaskiwin Caroline Dillabough
75 – Morinville-St. Albert Julius Buski
76 – Olds-Didsbury-Three Hills Laura Ewert
77 – Peace River Dawn Coulas
78 – Red Deer-North Fred Gorman
79 – Red Deer-South Jim Taylor
80 – Rimbey-Rocky Mountain House-Sundre Jane E. Henderson
81 – Sherwood Park Melody Yates
82 – Spruce Grove-Stony Plain Cindy Petherbridge
83 – St. Albert Kathie Zalasky
84 – Strathcona-Sherwood Park Darcy Gurski
85 – Taber-Warner Stella Lukinski
86 – Vermilion-Lloydminister-Wainwright John Erkelens
87 – West Yellowhead Catie Kopp