A named link for anchors.

Complete Unofficial Results Now Available! | View Unofficial Results

Mobile menu icon. Resize screen font.

Individuals Ineligible to Run as a Candidate or Act as a Chief Financial Officer

Last Name First Name Party Position ED Event Term Ineligible Until
Adrian Melissa IND CFO Edmonton-Gold Bar 2015 Election 5 yr 17-Sep-2020
Aminzadah Enayat AP Candidate Edmonton-South 2018 Nomination Contest 8 yr 7-Feb-2027
Audette Billy IND Candidate Edmonton-Gold Bar 2015 Election 5 yr 30-Sep-2020
Baig Yousaf IND CFO Calgary-McCall 2015 Election 8 yr 26-Oct-2023
Basit Shahriar LIB CFO Calgary-Hays 2015 Election 5 yr 11-Sep-2020
Batra Amit LIB Candidate Edmonton-Calder 2015 Election 5 yr 8-Jan-2021
Batra Ritu LIB CFO Edmonton-Calder 2015 Election 5 yr 8-Jan-2021
Bernal-Born Athena IND Candidate Edmonton-Ellerslie 2012 Election 8 yr 23-Oct-2020
Bissell Donald IND Candidate Lesser Slave Lake 2012 Election 8 yr 23-Oct-2020
Caterina Rocco PC CFO Edmonton-Beverly-Clareview 2015 Election 8 yr 9-May-2024
Caterina Tony PC Candidate Edmonton-Beverly-Clareview 2015 Election 8 yr 9-May-2024
Cobban Lisa NDP CFO Calgary-Buffalo 2012 Election 8 yr 23-Oct-2020
Collicott Shaun UCP Candidate Edmonton-Rutherford 2018 Nomination Contest 5 yr 29-Jan-2024
Cote Beverly UCP CFO Peace River 2018 Nomination Contest 8 yr 20-Feb-2027
Emran Shawn LIB Candidate Calgary-Hays 2015 Election 5 yr 11-Sep-2020
Eras Rebecca NDP Candidate Calgary-Buffalo 2012 Election 8 yr 23-Oct-2020
Freeland Glenn UCP CFO Chestermere-Strathmore 2018 Nomination Contest 8 yr 20-Feb-2027
Gammon Will NDP CFO Innisfail-Sylvan Lake 2018 Nomination Contest 5 yr 11-Oct-2023
Giesbrecht Mark UCP Candidate Chestermere-Strathmore 2018 Nomination Contest 8 yr 20-Feb-2027
Giong Jennele UCP Candidate Calgary-North West 2018 Nomination Contest 8 yr 7-Feb-2027
Giong Patrick UCP CFO Calgary-North West 2018 Nomination Contest 8 yr 7-Feb-2027
Grams Traci UCP CFO Edmonton-Rutherford 2018 Nomination Contest 5 yr 29-Jan-2024
Guntur Jagadeeswar LIB CFO Calgary-Northern Hills 2015 Election 5 yr 14-Sep-2020
Guyon Richard IND Candidate Edmonton-Meadowlark 2015 Election 5 yr 6-Oct-2020
Hasan Adil AP CFO Edmonton-Castle Downs 2018 Nomination Contest 5 yr 3-Jan-2024
Houle May IND CFO Edmonton-Ellerslie 2012 Election 8 yr 23-Oct-2020
Jensen Brent AP CFO Edmonton-Gold Bar 2018 Nomination Contest 5 yr 19-Dec-2023
Kaur Senghera Jaspreet AP CFO Edmonton-Meadows 2018 Nomination Contest 5 yr 5-Feb-2024
Khan Burhan IND Candidate Calgary-McCall 2015 Election 8 yr 26-Oct-2023
Lin Hung Hsuan LIB Candidate Calgary-Northern Hills 2015 Election 5 yr 14-Sep-2020
Lipcovski Dennis WRP CFO Calgary-Hawkwood 2012 Election 8 yr 7-May-2021
Loeppky Josh WRP Candidate Edmonton-Highlands-Norwood 2015 Election 8 yr 26-Oct-2023
Maitland Bently WRP CFO Calgary-Hawkwood 2015 Election 5 yr 11-Sep-2020
Mand Gurjot AP CFO Calgary-Lougheed 2018 Nomination Contest 5 yr 5-Feb-2024
Marciano Vitor WRP CFO Edmonton-Highlands-Norwood 2015 Election 8 yr 26-Oct-2023
Momenzadah Jawid AP CFO Edmonton-South 2018 Nomination Contest 8 yr 7-Feb-2027
Mooney Nicole NDP Candidate Innisfail-Sylvan Lake 2018 Nomination Contest 5 yr 11-Oct-2023
Morin Cyndy UCP Candidate Calgary-Fish Creek 2018 Nomination Contest 8 yr 20-Feb-2027
Otterman Brent UCP CFO Edmonton-Glenora 2018 Nomination Contest 5 yr 5-Feb-2024
Qually Bretton IND CFO Lesser Slave Lake 2012 Election 8 yr 23-Oct-2020
Ross Todd AP CFO Edmonton-Decore 2018 Nomination Contest 5 yr 5-Feb-2024
Schlosser Gerald WRP CFO Banff-Cochrane 2015 Election 5 yr 10-Sep-2020
Shannon Shelly UCP Candidate Peace River 2018 Nomination Contest 8 yr 20-Feb-2027
Taylor Mark AP CFO Livingstone-Macleod 2018 Nomination Contest 5 yr 2-Feb-2024
Torrance Ed IND Candidate Calgary-Hawkwood 2012 Election 8 yr 7-May-2021
Wasylciw Joshua UCP CFO Calgary-Fish Creek 2018 Nomination Contest 8 yr 20-Feb-2027
Wickland Scott UCP Candidate Leduc-Beaumont 2018 Nomination Contest 8 yr 20-Feb-2027
Wickland Susie UCP CFO Leduc-Beaumont 2018 Nomination Contest 8 yr 20-Feb-2027
Yadaller Dave LIB CFO Edmonton-Beverly-Clareview 2015 Election 8 yr 26-Oct-2023
Yamniuk Vera IND CFO Edmonton-Meadowlark 2015 Election 5 yr 6-Oct-2020
Yellowface Tomi LIB Candidate Edmonton-Beverly-Clareview 2015 Election 8 yr 26-Oct-2023
Young Steven UCP Candidate Edmonton-Glenora 2018 Nomination Contest 5 yr 5-Feb-2024

Last Updated: March 22, 2019

XLSX  PDF

 

Notes:

Effective Date is the date the financial statement was filed (5 year penalty) or the date the speaker laid the report before the committee (8 year penalty).

Party Abbreviations:

LIB – Alberta Liberal Party
NDP – Alberta New Democratic Party
AP – Alberta Party
PC – Progressive Conservative Association of Alberta
UCP – United Conservative Party
WRP – Wildrose Party
IND – Independent